Call us:1-540-953-1341

Introduction

Pointe West Management (we” or “us”) values its visitors’ privacy. It’s important to earn our visitor’ trusts. This privacy policy is effective April 1st, 2017 and summarizes what information we might collect from a registered user or other visitor (“you”), and what we will and will not do with it.

Please note that this privacy policy does not govern the collection and use of information by companies that Pointe West Management does not control, nor by individuals not employed or managed by Pointe West Management. If you visit a Web site that we mention or link to, be sure to review its privacy policy before providing the site with information.

What we do with your personally identifiable information

Your personal data (also referred to as personal information) – that is, data that identifies you, or from which you are identifiable – will be collected, processed, stored and used by us, and passed to and processed by companies Pointe West Management partners with for marketing or web related services acting under our instructions.

Pointe West Management uses Google Analytics to gather statistics on site usage. This may involve the use of cookies. There are more details in our Cookie Notice and in Google’s own privacy policy. Google may aggregate data they collect from their various services including Google Analytics, Google Translate, Google Maps and YouTube. You acknowledge and accept that Pointe West Management has no control over Google’s data collection. We strongly advise you to look at Google’s privacy policy for details of their data collection practices, or you may want to opt out from Google Analytics please check here https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.
Form

We take appropriate technical and organizational measures to guard against unauthorized or unlawful processing of your personal data and against accidental loss or destruction of, or damage to, your personal data. While no system is completely secure, we believe the measures implemented by our site reduce the likelihood of security problems to a level appropriate to the type of data involved. We have security measures in place to protect our user database and access to this database is restricted internally.

If you fill out all or part of any form, then the information you submit will be forwarded to our office staff. No personal information will be sent to us unless you click the “Submit” buttons. We may use your information to contact you. This information is never sold, rented, given, or otherwise provided to any third party without your express permission.

Other information we collect

We may collect other information that cannot be readily used to identify you, such as (for example) the domain name and IP address of your computer. We may use this information, individually or in the aggregate, for technical administration of our Web site(s); research and development; customer- and account administration; and to help us focus our marketing efforts more precisely.

Cookies

Pointe West Management uses “cookies” to store personal data on your computer. We may also link information stored on your computer in cookies with personal data about specific individuals stored on our servers. If you set up your Web browser (for example, Internet Explorer or Firefox) so that cookies are not allowed, you might not be able to use some or all of the features of our Web site(s).

Testimonials Policy

In accordance with the FTC guide lines concerning use of endorsements and testimonials in advertising, please be aware of the following:

Testimonials given are from customers speaking only in a personal capacity and are not compensated for the opinions given. Testimonials appearing on this site are actually received via text, audio, email, form, direct mail or video submission. They are individual experiences, reflecting real life experiences of those who have used our products and/or services in some way or another. However, they are individual results and results do vary. We do not claim that they are typical results that consumers will generally achieve. The testimonials are not necessarily representative of all of those who will use our products and/or services.
External data storage sites

We may store your data on servers provided by third party hosting vendors with whom we have contracted.

Your privacy responsibilities

No internet transmission is completely secure, take steps to protect your personal information. To help protect your privacy, be sure:

· not to share your user ID or password with anyone else;
· to log off the Pointe West Management Web site when you are finished;
· to take customary precautions to guard against “malware” (viruses, Trojan horses, bots, etc.), for example by installing and updating suitable anti-virus software.

Notice to European Union users

Pointe West Management operations are located in Blacksburg, VA in the United States. If you provide information to us, the information will be transferred out of the European Union (EU) to the United States. By providing personal information to us, you are consenting to its storage and use as described herein.

Information collected from children

You must be at least 13 years old to use Pointe West Management ‘s Web site(s) and service(s). Pointe West Management does not knowingly collect information from children under 13. (See the [U.S.] Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act.)

Changes to this privacy policy

We reserve the right to change this privacy policy as we deem necessary or appropriate because of legal compliance requirements or changes in our business practices. If you have provided us with an email address, we will endeavor to notify you, by email to that address, of any material change to how we will use personally identifiable information.

Questions or comments?

If you have questions or comments about the Pointe West Management privacy policy, send an email to pointewestmanagement@gmail.com, or contact us via any of the ways described in the About Us page at http://www.pointewestmanagement.com/about-us/.

Thank you for choosing Pointe West Management!